Gizlilik Politikası

Privacy Policy for Parofix Bilisim

At Parofix, accessible from parofix.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Parofix and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Parofix. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Parofix follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Parofix uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Parofix.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Parofix, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Parofix has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Parofix’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Parofix does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

————

 

Son güncelleme tarihi 09 Mart 2022

 

  • Giriş

Parofix Bilişim Danışmanlık Reklam ve Tic. A.Ş. olarak gizliliğinize ve verilerinizin güvenliğine değer veriyoruz. Bu nedenle, sizi hangi verileri topladığımız, veri toplamanın amaçları ve verilerinize ilişkin haklarınızla ilgili olarak aydınlatmak amacıyla bu Gizlilik Politikası’nı hazırladık.

Bu Gizlilik Politikası yalnızca https://parofix.com (“internet sitemiz”) için geçerlidir. Bu Gizlilik Politikası’nı kabul etmiyorsanız, internet sitemizi kullanmaya devam etmemelisiniz.

 

  • Diğer internet sitelerine bağlantılar

İnternet sitemizdeki içerikler üçüncü kişilere ait internet sitelerine bağlantılar içerebilir ve bu internet siteleri için Gizlilik Politikamız geçerli değildir. Bu internet sitelerine ilişkin hiçbir sorumluluk kabul etmiyoruz. Üçüncü kişilere ait internet siteleriyle verilerinizi paylaşmadan önce onların gizlilik politikalarını okumalısınız .

 

  • Topladığımız veriler

İnternet sitemize üye olurken bize doğrudan ad, soyad, kullanıcı adı ve eposta adresiniz gibi veriler sağlarsınız.

Haber bültenimize abone olmayı tercih ederseniz, bize doğrudan ad, soyad ve eposta adresiniz gibi veriler sağlarsınız.

İnternet sitemizdeki içeriklere yorum yaparken ve ayrıca üyelik esnasında IP adresinizi topluyoruz.

Parofix üzerinde kullanıcı adınızı belirleyip profil sayfanızın oluşması için SMS onayı ile mobil telefon numaranızı kaydediyoruz.

 

Online olarak parofix etkinliklerine katılım sağlamayı tercih ederseniz, bize doğrudan çalıştığınız firma adı, sektör, departman ve ünvan gibi veriler sağlarsınız. Bilet alım aşamasında ise bizimle doğrudan paylaştığınız telefon numarası, adres, kredi kartı ve banka hesap bilgileri gibi verilerinizi saklıyoruz.

 

Parofix etkinliklerine online olarak katılım sağlamanız halinde networking özelliğinden faydalanmak isterseniz ad, soyad, çalıştığınız şirket, ünvan ve eğer paylaşmayı tercih ettiyseniz etkinlik süresince diğer etkinliğe katılım sağlayanlar tarafından katılım listesi üzerinden görüntülenecektir. Katılım listesinden ayrılmak isterseniz, görüntü ayarlarınızı kapatmanız yeterli olacaktır. Networking özelliği çerçevesinde bir video görüşmesi yapmanız halinde ise yalnızca bu video görüşmesinin açıldığı bilgisi kayıtlarımızda yer alacaktır.

  • Topladığımız verileri nasıl kullanıyoruz?

Bize doğrudan sağladığınız verileri, size haber bültenleri göndermek, kullanıcı hesabınızı oluşturmak ve devamlılığını sağlamak, internet sitemizdeki özelliklerden faydalanabilmeniz, etkinlik biletlerinin satış ve temini ile bunlara dair fatura düzenlenmesi ve satış sonrası hizmetleri sunmak için kullanıyoruz. Bu kullanımın yasal dayanakları, onayınız, bir sözleşmenin kurulması ve ifası, hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmemiz için zorunlu olması, meşru menfaatlerimiz için veri işlenmesinin zorunlu olması ve kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmesidir.

IP adresiniz, 5651 sayılı İnternet Ortamında Yapılan Yayınların Düzenlenmesi ve Bu Yayınlar Yoluyla İşlenen Suçlarla Mücadele Edilmesi Hakkında Kanun’dan kaynaklanan yasal yükümlülüğümüzü yerine getirmek amacıyla toplanır ve saklanır.

 

Verilerinizi ne kadar süreyle saklıyoruz?

Üye olurken doğrudan paylaştığınız verileri internet sitemize üyeliğiniz devam ettiği sürece sistemlerimizde saklıyoruz.

Haber bültenimize abone olurken doğrudan paylaştığınız veriler abonelikten ayrılana kadar sistemlerimizde saklanır.

  • IP adresiniz, sistemlerimizde 1 yıllığına saklanır.

Online olarak parofix etkinliklerine katılım sağlayarak bizimle doğrudan paylaştığınız verileri ve networking özelliği çerçevesinde topladığımız verileri üyelik süresince sistemlerimizde saklıyoruz.

 

Online bilet alımı aşamasında bizimle doğrudan paylaştığınız veriler, sistemlerimizde 3 yıl süreyle saklanır.

 

  • Verilerinizin paylaşımı

Yasal yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek için resmi merciler ve mahkemelerden gelen bağlayıcı taleplere cevap vermek amacı dışında verilerinizi 3. kişilerle paylaşmıyoruz.

 

  • Çerezler

Çerezler, tercihlerinizi ve hareketlerinizi tanımak için internet siteleri tarafından tarayıcınıza yerleştirilen basit metin dosyalarıdır.

Yalnızca dil tercihleriniz için kullanıcı arayüzü iyileştirme çerezleri kullanıyoruz.

Tarayıcınızın ayarlarından çerezleri yönetebilirsiniz.

  • Yaş sınırı

İnternet sitemizin 18 yaşındaki veya üzerindeki kişilere sunulması amaçlanmıştır ve en az 18 yaşında değilseniz sitemizi kullanmamalısınız. 18 yaşından küçüklere ait kişisel verileri işlediğimizden haberdar olursak, bu kişisel verileri hemen sileceğiz.

 

  • Kişisel verilerinize ilişkin haklarınız

Aşağıda açıklanan haklarınızı cparvo@hs03.kep.tr adresine eposta göndererek kullanabilirsiniz.

 

  • Kişisel verilerinizin işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme hakkı

Kişisel verileriniz işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi ve kopyalarını talep etme hakkı

Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme hakkı

Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme hakkı

Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme hakkı

  • Kişisel verilerin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme hakkı

Kişisel verilerin düzeltilmesi, silinmesi vey ok edilmesinin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme hakkı

İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle aleyhinize bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme hakkı

Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğramanız hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme hakkı

Kişisel verilerinizin tamamının veya bir kısmının işlenmesine son verilmesini talep etme hakkı

İşlenen kişisel verilerinizin elektronik formatta bir kopyasını isteme ve bunların bir başka kişiye iletimini talep etme hakkı

Kişisel verilerinizi işlememize istediğiniz zaman itiraz etme hakkı

  • Gizlilik Politikamızda değişiklikler

Gizilik Politikamızda her zaman değişiklik yapabiliriz. Esaslı değişiklikler yaptığımızda size bunları bildireceğiz.

 

  • Bizimle iletişime geçin

Bizimle her zaman crenvo@hs03.kep.tr veya aşağıdaki posta adresine yazarak bu Gizlilik Politikası’yla ilgili sorularınız ve yorumlarınız hakkında iletişime geçebilirsiniz.

Başa dön tuşu